18301319
08/18/2018 17:17

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 23 and I-90, Beaver Creek Twp, Rock County

The GMC Sierra exited west bound 90 to highway 23. The GMC stopped before pulling out in front of the Ford Fusion. The vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Rock Co Sheriff's office
Information believed complete
08/18/2018 19:00

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 GMC Sierra
No

Driver
Gary Lee Landeen
Sioux Falls, SD, USA
Male Age: 71

None
not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Ford Fusion
Yes

Driver
Justin Dale Bonnema
Inwood, IA, USA
Male Age: 38

None
not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jessica Lea Bonnema
Inwood, IA, USA
Female Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Health Sioux Falls