18801511
08/18/2018 09:02

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

NB Hwy 64, Steamboat River Twp, Hubbard County

The Impala was southbound Hwy 64 driven by Drury. The Honda was northbound Hwy 64 driven by Bullick. The Impala crossed over the center line and struck the Honda head-on. Drury was taken to Sandford Hospital by North Ambulance with serious injuries that are not believed to be life-threatening. Bullick was taken to St. Josephs Hospital in Park Rapids by North Ambulance with minor injuries. Bullick was transported to St. Josephs Hospital by North Ambulance with non life-threatening injuries.

Dry

Hubbard Co Sheriff
Information believed complete
08/19/2018 03:01

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2009 Chevrolet Impala
Yes

Driver
Karly Lyn Drury
Akeley, MN, USA
Female Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2002 Honda Odyssey
Yes

Driver
Mitchell Anthony Bullick
Evansville, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
St. Joseph Hospital