18301313
08/17/2018 16:36

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 59 & County Rd #3, Bondin Twp, Murray County

Pontiac was West bound on Co Rd 3 and failed to stop for the stop sign & struck the Peterbilt that was South bound on Hwy 59. After the Pontiac hit the Peterbilt it was struck again by a Chrysler that was North bound on Hwy 59.

Dry

Murray County SO, Fulda PD, Fulda Amb & Fire Dept &Murray Co Amb
Information believed complete
08/17/2018 21:58

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Pontiac Grand Prix
Yes

Driver
Male Age: 17

Sanford Hospital, Sioux Falls, SD

Yes
Not Applicable

Passenger
Naomi Lynn Purrington
Unknown City
Female Age: 13

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Hosiptal, Sioux Falls, SD

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Peterbilt Semi
No

Driver
Roland Eugene Kruse
Toronto, SD, USA
Male Age: 58

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Chrysler Town & Country
Yes

Driver
Margie Rose Jenson
Slayton, MN, USA
Female Age: 71

Non-life Threatening
Murray County Memorial Hospital