18104022
08/16/2018 16:48

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

52 hwy / 37th st NW, Rochester, Olmsted County

BMW and GMC where traveling NB on HWY 52. BMW abruptly applied brakes due to traffic congestion. GMC ran into rear of BMW.

Wet

RFD, RPD, Gold Cross
Information believed complete
08/16/2018 18:23

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 GMC Acadia
Yes

Driver
Sara Ann Kasel
Leroy, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Cierra Ann Unlwelling
Rose Creek, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
St Marys

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 BMW X6
No

Driver
John Charles Santelli
Shorewood, MN, USA
Male Age: 53

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Theresa Jean Santelli
Shorewood, MN, USA
Female Age: 53