18603284
08/16/2018 13:25

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

County Road 117 / County Road 35, Buffalo Twp, Wright County

The Ford Explorer was making a left turn from County Road 117 onto County Road 35 when the vehicles was struck by a Chrysler sedan that failed to stop at an intersection. The driver of the Ford was transported to Buffalo Hospital with Non life threatening injuries.

Dry

Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/16/2018 16:05

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1994 Chrysler Lebaron
No

Driver
Ryan Patrick Dugan
Buffalo, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Ford Explorer
Yes

Driver
Matt Mark Sturm
Buffalo, MN, USA
Male Age: 42

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital