18801499
08/16/2018 13:07

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Hwy 371 at Novotny rd in Baxter, Baxter, Crow Wing County

The Ford Taurus was south bound hwy 371 and collided with the Ford Pickup that was north bound Hwy 371 turning left onto Novotny rd.

Dry

Baxter pd
Information believed complete
08/16/2018 21:56

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Ford F150 Pickup
Yes

Driver
Dusten Chase Zitek
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Ford Taurus
Yes

Driver
Kaylyn Kimberly Wynn
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Brainerd Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Adam Wade Dewitt
International Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
Brainerd Hospital