18603282
08/16/2018 11:07

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 55 and 3rd St S, Buffalo, Wright County

Ford Explorer was eastbound Hwy 55 in Buffalo. Kia was westbound on 3rd St South crossing Highway 55 when it was struck by the Ford Explorer.

Dry

Allina Ambulance, Buffalo PD
Information believed complete
08/16/2018 13:22

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Kia Forte
No

Driver
Craig Russell Annis
Phoenix, AZ, USA
Male Age: 73

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2002 Ford Explorer
No

Driver
Sofia Jo Morin
Buffalo, MN, USA
Female Age: 16