18104016
08/16/2018 05:35

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

I-35 southbound at mile marker 63, Wells Twp, Rice County

The Chrysler Pacifica was southbound on I-35. It left the roadway and struck a tree.

Dry

Rice County Sheriff's office
Information believed complete
08/16/2018 07:44

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2017 Chrysler Pacifica
Yes

Driver
James L Hutchison
Galesburgh, IL, USA
Male Age: 82

Non-life Threatening
District one