18603279
08/15/2018 21:40

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound 94 / 91 CR, Ashley Twp, Stearns County

The Honda was traveling Eastbound on Interstate 94, East of County Rd. 91 when a tire came off of the Motorcycle. The Honda crossed over into the left lane, striking the center cable barrier. The driver was transported to Sauk Center Hospital with non life threatening injuries.

Dry

Sauk Center Ambulance, Sauk Center PD
Information believed complete
08/15/2018 23:27

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2002 HONDA 999
Not applicable

Driver
Shaun Michael Insley
Melrose, MN, USA
Male Age: 32

Non-life Threatening
Sauk Center Hospital