18104011
08/15/2018 16:43

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Interstate 90 at MP 204, Racine Twp, Mower County

The semi was traveling eastbound on Interstate 90. The Buick was traveling westbound on Interstate 90. The driver lost control of the vehicle causing it to enter the median and enter the eastbound lanes. Stewartville fire and Gold Cross assisted on scene.

Wet

Mower County SO, Olmsted County SO
Information believed complete
08/20/2018 12:18

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2011 Volvo Tractor
No

Driver
Celestino Trevino
Milwaukee, WI, USA
Male Age: 65

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2001 Buick Park Avenue
Yes

Driver
June Marie Retterath
McIntire, IA, USA
Female Age: 43

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Marybeth Smidt Hemann
Stacyville, IA, USA
Female Age: 60

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's