18603273
08/15/2018 12:58

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Southbound 23 / 158th Ave, New London Twp, Kandiyohi County

Both vehicles were traveling Northbound on Highway 23, North of 158th St when the Ford rear ended the Jeep. Both vehicles left the roadway into the median, the Jeep continued into the Southbound lanes of Highway 23. The driver of the Jeep was transported to Willmar with no life threatening injuries.

Dry

Newlondon Fire Newlondon Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/15/2018 22:18

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Ford Mustangs
Yes

Driver
Dustan Allen Jones
New London, MN, USA
Male Age: 45

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 Jeep Wrangler
No

Driver
Lauren Louis Kath
Spicer, MN, USA
Male Age: 73

Non-life Threatening
Willmar