Fatal
18509767
08/15/2018 06:29

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

EB 94 I at Mile Post 211, Dayton, Hennepin County

The 2016 Freightliner was westbound on I 94 when it crossed through the median into on-coming eastbound traffic causing a 6 vehicle crash. State Patrol is still investigating and will update the media web when more information is available.

Dry

Rodgers PD
Information believed complete
08/15/2018 11:36

6 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Chevy Silverado
Yes

Driver
Kevin Allen Parker
Monticello, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

Fatal
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Freightliner M2
No

Driver
John Robert Houdyshell
St. Louis Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 53

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 GMC Sierra
Yes

Driver
Brandon William Larkin
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 33

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Kia Optima
Yes

Driver
Darrin Dennis Grebinoski
Otsego, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Robyn Susann Grebinoski
Otsego, MN, USA
Female Age: 38

Life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Chrystler 300C
No

Driver
Jared Ray Loidolt
Otsego, MN, USA
Male Age: 31

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Dodge Ram
No

Driver
David James Specht
Durango, IA, USA
Male Age: 30

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jacob Albert Hernandez
Corona, CA, USA
Male Age: 29

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jason Allen Wheat
Durango, IA, USA
Male Age: 22