18901627
08/14/2018 16:23

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 71, Minnesota Street, Sebeka, Wadena County

The Ford Explorer was eastbound on Minnesota Street and the Ford Fusion was northbound on Highway 71. The Ford Explorer failed to yield and crashed with the Ford Fusion. The driver of the Fusion was brought to the hospital by a private party.

Dry

Sebeka Police
Information believed complete
08/14/2018 21:12

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Ford Explorer
No

Driver
Carla Jean Frechette-Wolfe
Eagan, MN, USA
Female Age: 57

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Ford Fusion
Yes

Driver
Pamela Dawn Heino
Menahga, MN, USA
Female Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
Wadena Hospital