18801487
08/14/2018 16:34

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 115 at Forest Road, Darling Twp, Morrision County

A Ford Fusion was traveling west bound on highway 115 waiting to make a left turn for Forest Road in Morrison County. A Dodge Stratus was also west bound on Highway 115 approaching Forest Road. The Dodge stratus collided with the rear of the Ford Focus waiting to turn.

Dry

Morrison County, Gold Cross Ambulance, Randall Fire
Information believed complete
08/14/2018 19:43

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2001 Dodge Stratus
Yes

Driver
Steven Jerome Stavish
Randall, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Ford Focus
No

Driver
Ronald Francis Terberg
Box Elder, SD, USA
Male Age: 69

Non-life Threatening
St Gabriel's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Elizabeth Terberg
Box Elder, SD, USA
Female Age: 69

Non-life Threatening
St Gabriel's Hospital