18103964
08/13/2018 01:51

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

NB I 35 MP11, Albert Lea Twp, Freeborn County

Nissan was traveling NB I 35. Driver saw what she thought was tire debris in the roadway. She swerved to avoid it but lost control and hit the guard rail.

Dry

Albert Lea PD, FCSO, AL Fire and Rescue, Freeborn Amb
Information believed complete
08/13/2018 03:03

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2013 Nissan Pathfinder
Yes

Driver
Katie Lynn Fildes
Fallon, MO, USA
Female Age: 33

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Barbara Lynn Nielsen
Apple Valley, MN, USA
Female Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
Albert Lea Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kevin Richard Nielsen
St Charles, MO, USA
Male Age: 66