18509677
08/12/2018 18:33

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

NB Highway 169 Ramp to NB Highway 13, Shakopee, Scott County

The Chevrolet Classic was traveling on the ramp from North High 169 to North Highway 13 when it rear ended the Toyota Camry causing injuries.

Dry

Scott County
Information believed complete
08/13/2018 05:54

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Chevrolet Classic
Unknown

Driver
Callie McKenzie Theyson
Burnsville, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Toyota Camry
Unknown

Driver
Raifal Ahmed Ibrahim
Marshall, MN, USA
Male Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
St Francis