18310751
06/24/2018 19:49

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 65 mile post 178, Nashwauk Twp, Itasca County

The Chevy Cruze was southbound veered to avoid Dump truck which was turning into a driveway. The driver of the Cruze was transported to the hospital via ground ambulance with minor injuries.

Dry

Nashwuak pd, Keewatin pd, Nashwuak ambulance
Information believed complete
06/24/2018 23:16

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Chevy Cruze
Yes

Driver
Corey Robben Warwas
Nashwauk, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Fairview Range

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1985 International 999 tractor Truck
No

Driver
Jake Michael Place
Nashwauk, MN, USA
Male Age: 37