18271577
06/24/2018 14:35

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 61 south of County road 3, Silver Creek Twp, Lake County

The Town & Country was heading north on Highway 61 and while turning left into Betty's Pies struck the southbound Ford Focus.

Dry

Lake County
Information believed complete
06/24/2018 16:29

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Ford Focus
Yes

Driver
Joshua William Vievering
St Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Gregory James Vievering
St Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 59

Non-life Threatening
Lake View Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Karen Marie Vievering
St Paul, MN, USA
Female Age: 59

Non-life Threatening
Lake View Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Chrysler Town & Country
Yes

Driver
Cynthia Marie Steigerwald
Farmington, MN, USA
Female Age: 36