18201569
06/23/2018 17:36

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 212 WEST OF DIVISION ST, Sumter Twp, Mcleod County

The Rav4 was eastbound on Highway 212 when it crossed the center line and collided with the trailer being pulled by the Silverado.

Dry

McLeod SO, Brownton Fire Dept and Hutchinson Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/23/2018 20:26

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Chevy Silverado
No

Driver
Nicholas Jerome Kotten
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Toyota Rav4
Yes

Driver
Mary Oleen Malo
Brookings, SD, USA
Female Age: 71

Non-life Threatening
Glencoe ER