18602577
06/23/2018 16:04

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 24 near Hemlock St, Corinna Twp, Wright County

A Pontiac Torrent and a Toyota Sienna were traveling north on Hwy 24 north of Hemlock St when the Sienna was rear ended by the Torrent.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
06/23/2018 18:30

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Pontiac Torrent
Yes

Driver
Dakota Michael Krautkremer
Annandale, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Toyota Sienna
No

Driver
Andrew Edward Blasczyk
South Haven, MN, USA
Male Age: 32

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Megan Kathleen Blasczyk
South Haven, MN, USA
Female Age: 29

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Micah Kenneth Blasczyk
South Haven, MN, USA
Male Age: 7

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Madeline Ann Lietzau
Savage, MN, USA
Female Age: 23

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Andrew Mark Nyren
Le Seuer, MN, USA
Male Age: 26