18602575
06/23/2018 14:37

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 10 near 105th St, Watab Twp, Benton County

A Pontiac Vibe was traveling north on Hwy 10 near 105th St when an Unknown Black Car entered north Hwy 10 and cut off the Pontiac. The Pontiac overcorrected to avoid hitting the Unknown Black Car, and entered the median. The vehicle rolled coming to rest on it's roof in the southbound lanes.

Dry

Benton Co SO
Information believed complete
06/23/2018 16:21

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Pontiac Vibe
No

Driver
Christina Lucille Regnier
Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 54

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital