18801096
06/22/2018 20:30

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Hwy 71 at Hubbard County Rd 9, Helga Twp, Hubbard County

A Toyota Camry was traveling West on County Road 9 crossing Highway 71 when it was broadsided by a Dodge Dakota. The passenger of the Toyota was transported by air. The driver of the Toyota was transported by ambulance. The driver of the Dodge was transported by air. The two passengers of the Dodge were transported by ambulance.

Dry

Hubbard County
Information believed complete
06/23/2018 01:14

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Dodge Dakota
Yes

Driver
Delores Sharon Desjarlait
Thief River Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 45

Non-life Threatening
Sanford

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Yvonne Castellano
Redby, MN, USA
Female Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
sanford

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Dannette Patricia Needham
Thief River Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 46

Non-life Threatening
Stanford

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Toyota Camery
Yes

Driver
Amelia T Oloughlin
Green Bay, WI, USA
Female Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
Fargo Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
jacob justin Oloughlin
Green Bay, WI, USA
Male Age: 8

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial