18103161
06/22/2018 16:51

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 14 West bound & 60th Ave NW, Kalmar Twp, Olmsted County

Chevy SUV was South bound on 60th Ave attempting to cross West bound Hwy 14. Buick was West bound on Hwy 14. Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Olmsted County SO, Gold Cross Amb & Rochester Fire Dept
Information believed complete
06/22/2018 18:48

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Chevrolet Captiva
Yes

Driver
Philip James Laplante
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's Hospital, Rochester, MN

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2000 Buick Century
Yes

Driver
Whitney Lynn Ellefson
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
St Marys Hospital, Rochester, MN