18301021
06/22/2018 15:50

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 60 at Cottonwood County Rd 1, Mountain Lake Twp, Cottonwood County

Lexus was EB on Hwy 60. Chevy Blazer was SB on Cottonwood CR1. Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Cottonwood SO, Mountain Lake Fire, Ambulance & PD
Information believed complete
06/22/2018 18:04

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Lexus 4Dr
Yes

Driver
Concettina Elizabeth Bemis
Omaha, NE, USA
Female Age: 78

Non-life Threatening
WINDOM

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Francis Warren Bemis
Omaha, NE, USA
Male Age: 79

Non-life Threatening
Windom

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Chev Trailblazer
No

Driver
Marcia Kay Niessen
Mountain Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 81