18602552
06/21/2018 21:43

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound highway 10 and County Road 43, Big Lake, Sherburne County

Motorcycle was westbound on highway 10 and near county road 43 when it swerved to avoid a deer and crashed.

Dry

Big Lake PD and Fire, CentraCare Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/22/2018 00:42

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2009 Custom Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Brandon Daniel Pugh
Big Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 42

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial - Robbinsdale