18602546
06/21/2018 17:03

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 23 at County Road 40 in New London, New London Twp, Kandiyohi County

The Chrysler was eastbound on County Road 40 crossing Highway 23 when it was struck in the side by the Toyota. Driver of the Toyota was taken to Rice Hospital with non life threatening injuries.

Dry

New London Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/21/2018 23:00

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Toyota Sedan
No

Driver
John Robert Bruce
spicer, MN, USA
Male Age: 50

Non-life Threatening
Rice Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Chrysler Aspen
No

Driver
Brian Henry Weseman
atwater, MN, USA
Male Age: 60