18201545
06/20/2018 17:05

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 22 & Washington Ave - St Peter, Saint Peter, Nicollet County

Ford Focus was North bound on Washington Ave, Ford Ranger was East bound on Hwy 22. Ford Focus did not yield right of way to the Ranger. Ranger T-boned the Focus.

Dry

St Peter PD, Nicollet Co SO, Gold Cross Amb & St Peter Fire Dept
Information believed complete
06/20/2018 18:49

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2002 Ford Focus
No

Driver
Catrina Alexandra Toeben
Milaca, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Health System, Mankato, MN

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1998 Ford Ranger
Yes

Driver
Jocelyn Raabolle
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 45

Non-life Threatening
Rivers Edge Hospital, St Peter