18602533
06/20/2018 11:55

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 12 in Cokato, Cokato, Wright County

The Chevy Cruze driven by Binder was traveling east on Highway 12 when it stopped for a pedestrian entering the crosswalk. As the Chevy stopped it was rear ended by the X5 BMW driven by Zheng. The passenger of the BMW was transported by Cokato Ambulance to Litchfield Hospital for non-life threatening injuries.

Dry

Wright Co, Cokato Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/20/2018 13:50

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2009 X5 BMW
Yes

Driver
Yang Hang Zheng
Litchfileld, MN, USA
Male Age: 32

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jin Xiu Qiu
Litchfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
Litchfield Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Chevy Cruze
No

Driver
Rhonda Jewel Binder
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Female Age: 65