18901225
06/19/2018 15:25

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 29 and Prairie RD, Carlos Twp, Douglas County

Ford was NB on HWY 29 yielding to vehicle making left hand turn. Chevrolet rear-ended Ford at intersection of Prairie RD.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
06/19/2018 16:31

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Chevrolet Equinox
No

Driver
Karley Raye Colberg
Parkers Prairie, MN, USA
Female Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Ford Pickup
No

Driver
Mark Raymond Miller
Henning, MN, USA
Male Age: 56