18301007
06/19/2018 14:42

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 19 / County Road 13, Lynd, Lyon County

Nissan minivan travelling westbound on Highway 19, Nissan entered north/west ditch, hit approach, went airborne coming to final rest on its wheels facing north.

Wet

Lyon County Sheriff, North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/19/2018 16:50

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Nissan Quest
Yes

Driver
Jessie Lynn Barry
Ivanhoe, MN, USA
Female Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
Marshall Hospital