Fatal
18103090
06/18/2018 15:20

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 16, just east of Fillmore County Road 25, Rushford Village, Fillmore County

A Yamaha motorcycle was eastbound on Highway 16 when the driver failed to negotiate a left-hand curve. The motorcycle exited the roadway and into the right ditch. Driver of the motorcycle was found deceased at the scene.

Other

Fillmore County Sheriff's Office & Peterson Fire Department
Information believed complete
06/19/2018 07:36

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2002 Yamaha motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Ronald Lee Clark
Eyota, MN, USA
Male Age: 65

Fatal
None

Not Applicable
No
Unknown