18103091
06/18/2018 15:25

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Eastbound Highway 14 at northbound Highway 61, Winona, Winona County

A Buick Lacrosse was traveling eastbound on Highway 14, turning northbound onto Highway 61 when the driver struck a signal light pole. Driver was transported to local hospital by Winona Ambulance with believed non-life-threatening injuries.

Dry

Winona Police and Fire Departments, Goodview Police Department
Information believed complete
06/18/2018 16:41

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2009 Buick LaCrosse
Yes

Driver
Ruth Ann Gronewold
Winona, MN, USA
Female Age: 88

Non-life Threatening
Winona Health