18103088
06/18/2018 13:21

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Intersection of Hwy 60 & Hwy 57, Wanamingo, Goodhue County

The Toyota Camry was traveling EB on Highway 60 when the Chevy Impala pulled into the path of the Camry on Highway 57. The vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Goodhue Co SO, Zumbrota Ambulance & Wanamingo Fire
Information believed complete
06/18/2018 16:05

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 Toyota Camry
Yes

Driver
Alexandra Nicole Holmes
Wnamingo, MN, USA
Female Age: 15

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Audrey Ann Holmes
Wanamingo, MN, USA
Female Age: 5

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ava Augusta Holmes
Wanamingo, MN, USA
Female Age: 11

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Nicole Marie Holmes
Wanamingo, MN, USA
Female Age: 43

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Chevrolet Impala
Yes

Driver
Austen Thomas Fritze
Hastings, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hosital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Carter Drake Fritze
Hastings, MN, USA
Male Age: 18