18103083
06/18/2018 09:23

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Westbound Interstate 90 near Dakota, New Hartford Twp, Winona County

A semi tractor/trailer hauling pigs was traveling westbound on Interstate 90 near Dakota when the driver lost control and rolled, blocking both westbound lanes of traffic. Driver was not injured. Westbound lanes were re-routed for approximately five hours during vehicle and animal recovery.

Dry

Winona County Sheriff's Office, Borkowski Towing
Information believed complete
06/18/2018 15:20

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2008 Peterbilt Conventional
No

Driver
Kyle Lee Frechette
Eagle Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 29