18800858
05/21/2018 22:14
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
Northbound Highway 169 at Milepost 278, Macville Twp, Aitkin County
The Pontiac Grand Am was traveling northbound on Highway 169 when it struck a moose near milepost 278.
Dry
Aitkin County Sheriffs
Information believed complete
05/21/2018 23:01
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2001 Pontiac Grand Am
Yes
Driver
Jaime Leigh Wurtz
Otsego, MN, USA
Female Age: 25