Fatal
18300617
04/09/2018 18:19

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 59 MP 17, Elk Twp, Nobles County

The Cadillac was Southbound on Hwy 59 when it went on the right shoulder, over corrected, crossed into the Northbound lane, went into the ditch and struck a utility pole.

Dry

Nobles CO SO, Brewster FD, Worthington PD and Amb
Information believed complete
04/09/2018 21:12

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2001 Cadillac Deville
Yes

Driver
Daniel Henry Mcclellan
Westbrook, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Bailey Kimber McClellan
Westbrook, MN, USA
Female Age: 3

None
Worthington Hospital