18200733
03/16/2018 15:09

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 13 at LeSueur Co Rd 28, Lanesburgh Twp, Le Sueur County

The Mercury Milan was travelling northbound on Hwy 13. The Buick LeSabre was travelling southbound on Hwy 13 turning east onto Co Rd 28. The Buick LeSabre turned in front of the Mercury Milan making contact with the passenger side door.

Dry

LeSueur PD, Montgomery PD, North Memorial AirCare and Montgomery Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/16/2018 18:56

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2001 Buick LeSabre
Yes

Driver
Male Age: 16

None

Yes
Not Applicable

Passenger
Male Age: 15

North Memorial Hospital

Unknown
Not Applicable

Passenger
Male Age: 15

None

Yes
Not Applicable

Vehicle
2010 Mercury Milan
Yes

Driver
Richard Arthur Bornholdt
Cleveland, MN, USA
Male Age: 78

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Health System- New Prague

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Shirley Ann Bornholdt
Cleveland, MN, USA
Female Age: 77