18800437
03/16/2018 13:09

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 34 and Long Lake Road, Henrietta Twp, Hubbard County

The Chevorlet Malibu heading west on Highway 34 was struck by the Chevorlet Equinox travelling northbound on County Road 4.

Dry

Hubbard county sheriffs office
Information believed complete
03/16/2018 14:52

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Chevorlet Malibu
Yes

Driver
William Elmer Erickson
Nevis, MN, USA
Male Age: 72

Non-life Threatening
St Joseph's Park Rapids

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Dorothy Dean Lego
Nevis, MN, USA
Female Age: 81

Non-life Threatening
St Joseph's Park Rapids

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Chevorlet Equinox
Yes

Driver
Corbin Alexander Kruckeberg
Thief River Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
St Joseph's Park Rapids

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Tara Nicole Klein
Thief River Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 43

Non-life Threatening
St Joseph's Park Rapids