18200732
03/16/2018 11:57

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 13 at CR 28, Lanesburgh Twp, Le Sueur County

Pontiac was NB on Hwy 13. Chevrolet was also NB behind Pontiac. Pontiac was attempting to turn left onto CR 28 and was rear ended by Chevrolet. Chevrolet then collided with Freightliner who was at the stop sign on CR 28. Montgomery Fire and North Memorial assisted on scene.

Dry

Le Sueur County, Montgomery PD
Information believed complete
03/16/2018 15:11

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Chevrolet Impala
Yes

Driver
Darleen Dorothy Tupy
New Prague, MN, USA
Female Age: 78

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Pontiac Grand Prix
No

Driver
Lisa Marie Helmbrecht
Waconia, MN, USA
Female Age: 48

Non-life Threatening
New Prague

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Freightliner Tractore
No

Driver
Singh Harjiwan
Carteret, NJ, USA
Male Age: 61