18101439
03/15/2018 21:38

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Interstate 90 at MM 147, Alden Twp, Freeborn County

The Ford passenger car was traveling eastbound on interstate 90 when the driver lost control of the vehicle. The vehicle crossed through the median, across the westbound lanes and came to a rest in the westbound ditch. Gold Cross assisted on scene.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
03/16/2018 02:51

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Ford XXX
Yes

Driver
Jeffrey Dean Riles
Mitchell, SD, USA
Male Age: 48

Non-life Threatening
MCHS - Albert Lea