18200718
03/15/2018 11:56

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750

Riverfront Dr N, Lime Twp, Blue Earth County

The Toyota Tacoma was stopped at stop sign to make a left turn to NB Hwy 22. There was a semi in the right turn lane SB Hwy 22 to Riverfront. The Toyota Corolla was SB on MN Hwy 22. The Tacoma slowly entered Hwy 22 The Toyotas collided, semi was not struck. Assisted by Kasota Fire, Blue Earth County Sheriff's Office, and Gold Cross Ambulance.

Dry

Blue Earth Sheriff
Information believed complete
03/15/2018 15:07

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2009 Toyota Tacoma
No

Driver
Joel Michael Rimstad
St Peter, MN, USA
Male Age: 44

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Marie Elizabeth Mcvenes
Cleveland, MN, USA
Female Age: 43

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1999 Toyota Corolla
Yes

Driver
Peter Raelynn Carroll
Winona, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato