Fatal
18101430
03/15/2018 11:33

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 30 at CR 8, High Forest Twp, Olmsted County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Semi was EB on Hwy 30. The Toyota was SB on CR 8. The Toyota failed to stop at the stop sign. Vehicles collided.

Dry

Olmsted County
Information believed complete
03/15/2018 15:05

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 International Tractor
No

Driver
Marlon Thomas Davis
St. James, MN, USA
Male Age: 50

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Toyota Avalon
Yes

Driver
Amelia Joanne Speltz
Altura, MN, USA
Female Age: 20

Fatal
None

No
Not Applicable
Unknown