18310347
03/14/2018 15:02

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Hwy 169 City of Keewatin, Keewatin, Itasca County

2010 Dodge Avenger was northbound Hwy 169 veered to the right shoulder, back to the left, over corrected, and rolled into the median.

Dry

Itasca Co
Information believed complete
03/14/2018 18:08

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2010 Dodge Avenger
Unknown

Driver
Ruth Marie Enyart
Hibbing, MN, USA
Female Age: 66

Non-life Threatening
FRMC Hibbing

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Marla Dee Brecht
Hibbing, MN, USA
Female Age: 54

Non-life Threatening
FRMC Hibbing

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Charles Daniel Erickson
Hibbing, MN, USA
Male Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
FRMC Hibbing