18601157
03/14/2018 15:54

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Northbound Hwy 10 just North of 85th st, Watab Twp, Benton County

Both the Buick Regal and Ford Expedition were North on Hwy 10. Ford Expedition slowed for backed up traffic and the Buick Regal rear ended the Expedition.

Dry

Rice Fire Department, Gold Cross Ambulance, MNDOT
Information believed complete
03/14/2018 17:19

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2003 Buick Regal
Yes

Driver
Female Age: 17

Centra Care St. Cloud

Yes
Not Applicable

Vehicle
1999 Ford Expedition
No

Driver
Sarah Louise Johnson
South Haven, MN, USA
Female Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
Centra Care St. Cloud

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Henry James Smith
South Haven, MN, USA
Male Age: 7

Non-life Threatening
Centra Care St. Cloud

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Laurie Ann Smith
South Haven, MN, USA
Female Age: 1

None
Centra Care St. Cloud

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Porter Jay Smith
South Haven, MN, USA
Male Age: 4

Non-life Threatening
Centra Care St. Cloud