18300433
03/14/2018 12:03

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 67 East of Clarkfield, Friendship Twp, Yellow Medicine County

An Infiniti I35 was westbound on Highway 67 when it was rear-ended by a westbound Dodge Caravan. All occupants transported to local hospitals with believed non-life-threatening injuries.

Dry

Yellow Medicine County Sheriff's Office, Granite Falls Ambulance, Clarkfield Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/14/2018 15:01

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2002 Infiniti I35
No

Driver
Jean Louise Lynner
Clarkfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 66

Non-life Threatening
Montevideo Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2002 Dodge Caravan
Yes

Driver
Trisha Ann Bauer
Clarkfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
Granite Falls Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Female Juvenile
Clarkfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 2

Non-life Threatening
Granite Falls Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Female Juvenile
Clarkfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 6

Non-life Threatening
Granite Falls Hospital