18601153
03/14/2018 09:54

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Northbound Hwy 23 at South Street, Spicer, Kandiyohi County

Both the Ford pickup and Ford Edge were North on Hwy 23. Ford Edge stopped for the red light and was rear-ended by the Ford pick-up truck.

Dry

Kandiyohi County Sheriffs Office, Spicer Fire, New London and Willmar Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/14/2018 13:05

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Ford Edge
No

Driver
Danielle Renee Hillers
Pennock, MN, USA
Female Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
Rice Memorial - Willmar

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Ford Pick-up
Yes

Driver
Brandon Lee Garvick
New London, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Rice Memorial - Willmar