18601148
03/13/2018 17:23

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

EB Hwy 55 at Spruce Ave, Albion Twp, Wright County

A Jeep Commander was traveling south on Spruce Ave at Hwy 55. A Ford Pickup was traveling east on Hwy 55 approaching Spruce Ave. The Jeep stopped at the stop sign then continued to cross Hwy 55 and pulled out in front of the Ford. The vehicles collided and the Jeep rolled onto it's side.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
03/13/2018 20:11

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2009 Jeep Commander
No

Driver
Ivan Mccrae Ostlund LaTour
Maple Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 Ford Pickup
No

Driver
Bruce Elroy Burkowske
Cokato, MN, USA
Male Age: 55