18601141
03/13/2018 11:56

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

West bound Hwy 7 at County Rd 8 , East Lake Lillian Townshi, Kandiyohi County

2014 Jeep was South on County Rd 8 entered the intersection with Hwy 7 striking the Freightliner Semi that was West on Hwy 7.

Dry

Kandiyohi Sheriff Department, Lake Lillian Fire and Ambulance Willmar Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/13/2018 16:03

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 jeep Grand Charokee
No

Driver
Lavon Rae Ziebell
Spicer, MN, USA
Female Age: 65

Non-life Threatening
Rice Memorial - Willmar

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Freightliner Truck
No

Driver
Douglas Michael Knauf
Apollo Beach, FL, USA
Male Age: 61

None
Not Transported