18800406
03/11/2018 18:57

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Northbound Highway 71 at Peppermill Ct, Helga Twp, Hubbard County

The Ford Flex driven by Scott Lukken was northbound on Highway 71 when it crossed over the center line of traffic and crashed into the west ditch. Scott was transported by Bemidji EMS to Sanford Bemidji with a possible head injury. Alcohol is suspected to have been a factor.

Dry

Hubbard County Sheriff's Department, Bemidji Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/11/2018 23:08

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2011 FORD FLEX
No

Driver
Scott Nicholas Lukken
BEMIDJI, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
SANFORD BEMIDJI

Unknown