18101378
03/11/2018 18:21

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound Hwy 61 at Minneiska, Minneiska, Wabasha County

The Toyota Rav 4 was stopped at Riverview Dr at Hwy 61. The Honda was travelling SB on Hwy 61. The Toyota pulled out in front of the Honda as it was attempting to cross Hwy 61.

Dry

Winona Area Ambulance, Altura Ambulance and Rollingstone First Responders
Information believed complete
03/11/2018 19:56

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Toyota Rav 4
Yes

Driver
Virginia Rae Sullivan
Kellogg, MN, USA
Female Age: 77

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
John Dennis Sullivan
Kellogg, MN, USA
Male Age: 78

Non-life Threatening
St. Elizabeth's Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Honda Civic
Yes

Driver
Kristia Quinn Sirovy
Minnetonka, MN, USA
Female Age: 19